Difference between revisions of "Template:Terminology Table"
From Beywiki, the Beyblade Encyclopedia - Presented by the World Beyblade Organization
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Attack Ring (AR) | |Attack Ring (AR) | ||
| − | |Anneau d' | + | |Anneau d'attaque (AA) |
|- | |- | ||
|Metal Frame | |Metal Frame | ||
Revision as of 00:35, 16 July 2014
| English | français |
| General terminology | Termes généraux |
| Shooter | lanceur |
| Dual Shooter | omnilanceur |
| Winder | crémaillère |
| G-Winder | crémaillère G |
| Stadium | arène |
| Tornado Ridge | couronne (de l'arène) |
| Types | Types |
| Attack | Attaque |
| Defense | Défense |
| Stamina | Endurance |
| Survival | Endurance |
| Balance | Équilibre |
| Spin Stealing | Absorption |
| Wobbling | Oscillation |
| Attack Styles | Styles d'attaques |
| Smash Attack | attaque latérale |
| Spike Attack | attaque perçante |
| Upper Attack | attaque ascendante |
| Force Smash | attaque descendante |
| HMS | HMS |
| Bit Protector (BP) | Protecteur spectral (PS) |
| Attack Ring (AR) | Anneau d'attaque (AA) |
| Metal Frame | cadre de métal |
| ABS Caul | cale de plastique |
| Weight Disk (WD) | Disque de métal (DM) |
| Customize Weight Disk (WD) | Disque de métal modifiable (DMM) |
| Running Core (RC) | Gyrostat (GS) |